The NetWest T2O Blast 2019 Complete Match Schedule and Fixture

NetWest T2O Blast 2019 Complete Match Schedule and Fixture

The NetWest T20 blast 2019 is going to commence on 18th July, the first match will be held between Middlesex VS Esses at Lord’s London. Below is the full details, schedule and venue of the matches to be played during the T20 blast 2019.

T20 Blast 2019 Teams Name Northern and Southern Division

Northern Division Team 

Northern Division
1. Derbyshire Falcons
2. Durham Lions
3 Lancashire Lightning
4. Leicestershire Foxes
5. Northamptonshire Steelbacks
6. Notts Outlaws  (Nottinghamshire)
7. Birmingham Bears  (Warwickshire)
8. Worcestershire Rapids
9. Yorkshire Vikings

Southern Division Team 

Southern Division
1. Essex Eagles
2. Glamorgan
3. Gloucestershire
4. Hampshire
5. Kent Spitfires
6. Middlesex
7. Somerset
8. Surrey
9. Sussex Sharks

 

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Complete Match Schedule and Fixture

T20 Blast 2019 Stadiums Name
No Venues
1. London – Lord’s Ground
2. Nottingham- Trent Bridge ground
3. Worcester- New road ground
4. Cheltenham- College ground
5. Chester-Le-Street- Riverside Ground
6. Chelmsford- County Ground
7. Southampton- County Ground
8. Leeds- Headingley Ground
9. Leicester- Grace Road
10. Chesterfield- Queen’s Park
11 Canterbury- St. Lawrence Ground
12. Manchester- Old Trafford Ground
13. Birmingham- Edgbaston Ground
14. Southampton- The Rose Bowl Ground
15. London- Kennington Oval Ground
16. Hove- County Ground
17. Northampton- County Ground
18. Taunton- The Cooper Associates County Ground
19. Derby- County Ground
20. Bristol- County Ground
21. Beckenham- Kent County Cricket Ground
22. Uxbridge-Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
23. Cardiff- Sophia Gardens

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Complete Match Schedule and Fixture

T20 Blast 2019 Match Schedule Fixture
Date Match Fixtures Venue Time
18/07/19 1. Middlesex VS Esses

2. Nottingham VS Worcestershire

3. Glamorgan VS Somerset

1. Lord’s London

2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham

3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

(1) 11:00 PM (IST)

(2) 11:00 PM (IST)

(3) 11:00 PM

 

 

 

19/07/19 1. Durham VS Northamptonshire

2. Essex VS Surrey

3. Worcestershire v Birmingham Bears

4. Gloucestershire v Glamorgan

5. Hampshire VS Sussex

6. Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire

7. Leicestershire VS Lancashire

1. Emirates Riverside

2. Chelmsford

3. New Road Worcester

4. Cheltenham

5. Ageas Bowl

6. Emerald Headingley

7. The Fischer Country Ground, Grace Road

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM 

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

20/07/19 1. Kent VS Somerset

2. Derbyshire VS Yorkshire

1. Canterbury

2. Chesterfield

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

21/07/19 1. Lancashire VS Durham

2. Birmingham Bears VSLeicestershire

3. Hampshire VS Kent

1. Emirates Old Trafford

2. Edgbaston

3. Ageas Bowl

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 07:00 PM

(3) 07:00 PM

23/07/19 1. Birmingham Bears VSDerbyshire

2. Leicestershire VS Yorkshire 

3. Surrey VS Middlesex

1. Edgbaston 

2. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road 

3. Kia Oval

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

24/07/19 1. Sussex VS Hampshire 

2. Nottinghamshire VSNorthamptonshire

1.The 1st Central County Ground

2. Trent Bridge

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

25/07/19 1. Yorkshire VS Lancashire 

2. Gloucestershire VS Middlesex  

3. Surrey VS Glamorgan

1. Emerald Headingley 

2. Cheltenham

3. Kia Oval

(1) 10:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

26/07/19 1. Northamptonshire VSBirmingham Bears 

2. Somerset VS Hampshire

3. Leicestershire VS Durham

4. Lancashire VS Worcestershire 

5. Kent VS Essex 

6. Derbyshire VS Nottinghamshire

7. Sussex VS Surrey 

8. Glamorgan VS Middlesex

1. Northampton

2. The Cooper Associates County Ground

3. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road 

4. Emirates Old Trafford)

5. Canterbury 

6. The County Ground, Derby

7. The 1st Central County Ground

8. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

(8) 11:00 PM

27/07/19 1. Essex VS Gloucestershire 

2. Nottinghamshire VSLeicestershire

1. Chelmsford

2. Trent Bridge

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

28/07/19 1. Worcestershire VS Durham

2. Somerset VS Sussex 

3. Derbyshire VS Lancashire 

4. Northamptonshire VS Yorkshire

1. New Road 

2. The Cooper Associates County Ground

3. The County Ground, Derby

4. Northampton

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 07:00 PM

(3) 07:00 PM

(4) 07:00 PM

20/07/19 1. Surrey VS Kent 1. Kia Oval (1) 11:00 PM
31/07/19 1. Worcestershire VS Derbyshire

2. Durham VS Leicestershire

1. New Road

2. Emirates Riverside

(1) 10:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

01/08/19 1. Essex VS Hampshire

2. Middlesex VS Kent 

3. Glamorgan VS Gloucestershire

1. Chelmsford

2. Lord’s London

3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3)11:00 PM

02/08/19 1. Yorkshire VS Worcestershire

2. Sussex VS Kent 

3. Somerset VS Surrey

4. Northamptonshire VSDerbyshire 

5. Gloucestershire VS Essex 

6. Durham VS Lancashire 

7. Hampshire VS Glamorgan 

8. Nottinghamshire VSBirmingham Bears

1. Emerald Headingley) 

2. The 1st Central County Ground

3. The Cooper Associates County Ground 

4. Northampton 

5. The Brightside Ground, Bristol

6. Emirates Riverside

7. Ageas Bowl

8. Trent Bridge

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

(8) 11:00 PM

03/08/19 1. Lancashire VS Nottinghamshire 1. Emirates Old Trafford (1) 11:00 PM
04/08/19 1. Kent VS Hampshire 

2. Middlesex VS Somerset 

3. Gloucestershire VS Sussex

4. Yorkshire VS Birmingham Bears

5. Worcestershire VSLeicestershire

1. Beckenham

2. Richmond

3. The Brightside Ground, Bristol

4. Emerald Headingley

5. New Road

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 07:00 PM

(3) 07: 00 PM

(4) 07:00 PM

(5) 07:00 PM

06/08/19 1. Sussex VS Glamorgan 1. The 1st Central County Ground (1) 11:00 PM
07/08/19 1. Gloucestershire VS Kent 

2. Essex VS Somerset 

3. Northamptonshire VS Durham

4. Leicestershire VS Birmingham Bears

1. The Brightside Ground, Bristol

2. Chelmsford

3. Northampton

4. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road)

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

 

 

 

08/08/19 1. Middlesex VS Surrey 1. Lord’s (1) 11:00 PM
09/08/19 1. Lancashire VS Yorkshire 

2. Derbyshire VS Durham

3. Glamorgan VS Essex

4. Hampshire VS Somerset

5. Surrey VS Gloucestershire

6. Sussex VS Middlesex

7. Birmingham Bears VSNottinghamshire 

8. Leicestershire VSNorthamptonshire

1. Emirates Old Trafford 

2. The County Ground, Derby

3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 

4. Ageas Bowl

5. Kia Oval

6. The 1st Central County Ground

7. Edgbaston

8. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

(8) 11:00 PM

10/08/19 1. Somerset VS Kent 1. The Cooper Associates County Ground (1) 11:00 PM
11/08/19 1. Durham VS Nottinghamshire

2.Worcestershire VSNorthamptonshire

3. Birmingham Bears VSLancashire

4. Middlesex VS Gloucestershire

5. Glamorgan VS Surrey

6. Yorkshire VS Derbyshire

1. Emirates Riverside

2. New Road

3.) Edgbaston

4. TBC 

5. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

6. Emerald Headingley

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 07:00 PM

(3) 07:00 PM

(4) 07:00 PM

(5) 07:00 PM

(6) 07:00 PM

13/08/19 1. Gloucestershire VS Hampshire

2. Derbyshire VS Worcestershire

1. The Brightside Ground, Bristol

2. The County Ground, Derby

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

14/08/19 1. Essex VS Middlesex 

2. Kent VS Glamorgan 

3. Northamptonshire VSLancashire

1. Chelmsford

2. Canterbury

3. Northampton

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

15/08/19 1. Durham VS Worcestershire 

2. Surrey VS Sussex 

3. Derbyshire VS Leicestershire

1. Emirates Riverside

2. Kia Oval

3. The County Ground, Derby

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

16/08/19 1. Somerset VS Gloucestershire 

2. Yorkshire VS Durham 

3. Nottinghamshire VS Derbyshire

4. Northamptonshire VSLeicestershire

5. Lancashire VS Birmingham Bears

6. Kent VS Sussex

7. Hampshire VS Surrey 

8. Essex VS Glamorgan

1. The Cooper Associates County Ground

2. Emerald Headingley 

3. Trent Bridge

4. Northampton

5. Emirates Old Trafford

6. Canterbury

7. Ageas Bowl

8. Chelmsford

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

(8) 11:00 PM

22/08/19 1. Sussex VS Essex 

2. Middlesex VS Hampshire

1. The 1st Central County Ground

2. Lord’s

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

23/08/19 1. Kent VS Surrey 

2. Durham VS Yorkshire 

3. Birmingham Bears VSWorcestershire 

4. Derbyshire VSNorthamptonshire

5. Leicestershire VSNottinghamshire

6. Gloucestershire VS Somerset

1. Canterbury

2. Emirates Riverside 

3. Edgbaston 

4. The County Ground, Derby

5. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road

6. The Brightside Ground, Bristol

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

24/08/19 1. Somerset VS Glamorgan 

2. Middlesex VS Sussex

1. The Cooper Associates County Ground

2. Uxbridge

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

25/08/19 1. Leicestershire VS Derbyshire 

2. Hampshire VS Essex

3. Worcestershire VS Lancashire 

4. Birmingham Bears VSNorthamptonshire 

5. Nottinghamshire VS Yorkshire

1. The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road

2. Ageas Bowl 

3. New Road 

4. Edgbaston

5. Trent Bridge

(1) 07:00PM

(2) 07:00PM

(3) 07:00PM

(4) 07:00PM

(5) 07:00PM

 

 

 

26/08/19 1. Glamorgan VS Sussex

2. Lancashire VS Derbyshire

1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

2. Emirates Old Trafford

(1) 07:00 PM

(2) 07:00 PM

27/08/19 1. Surrey VS Somerset

2. Durham VS Birmingham Bears

1. Kia Oval

2. Emirates Riverside

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

28/08/19 1. Worcestershire VSNottinghamshire 1. New Road (1) 11:00 PM
29/08/19 1. Kent VS Gloucestershire 

2. Surrey VS Essex 

3. Yorkshire VS Northamptonshire 

4. Hampshire VS Middlesex

1. Canterbury

2. Kia Oval

3. Emerald Headingley

4. Ageas Bowl

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

30/08/19 1. Glamorgan VS Hampshire 

2. Nottinghamshire VS Durham 

3. Lancashire VS Leicestershire 

4. Somerset VS Middlesex 

5. Sussex VS Gloucestershire 

6. Birmingham Bears VSYorkshire 

7. Essex VS Kent 

8. Northamptonshire VSWorcestershire

1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

2. Trent Bridge 

3. Emirates Old Trafford

4. The Cooper Associates County Ground 

5. The 1st Central County Ground 

6. Edgbaston

(7) Chelmsford

(8) Northampton

(1) 11:00 PM

(2) 11:00 PM

(3) 11:00 PM

(4) 11:00 PM

(5) 11:00 PM

(6) 11:00 PM

(7) 11:00 PM

(8) 11:00 PM

04/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-FinaL TBC, TBC 11:00PM
05/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final TBC, TBC 11:00PM
06/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final TBC, TBC 11:00PM
07/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 4thQuarter-Final TBC, TBC 11:00 PM
21/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM
21/09/19 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 07:00 PM

 

 

 

21/09/19 TBC vs TBC, Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *